找驾校|学车|考驾照|找陪驾|科目一考试|科目四考试|考试预约
元贝驾考 www.ybjk.com驾考资讯

2021学车考驾照英文科目一试题

驾考资讯学车心得正文
 2021-04-14 16:47:47

2021学车考驾照英文题库科目一英语/理论考试/手机APP版/PC版 Chinese Driving License Test

咨询购买英文科目一考试题库请加微信:ybkfzs↓

1、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused serious injury, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 yearsa criminal detention.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:A

2、Driving a motorized vehicle in the city road which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:B

3、In this case, if it has not begun going up the slope, the vehicle going uphill should yield to the one going downhill.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:A

4、In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:B

5、You can make an U turn at this intersection.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:B

6、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is ______.

A、 3 years

B、 5 years

C、 6 years

D、12 years

Answer:C

7、What does this sign mean?

A、 Reminding the side of a reservoir, lakeriver ahead

B、 Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C、.Reminding continuous twomore up slopes ahead

D、 Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

Answer:B

8、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding continuous twomore up slopes ahead

B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D、Reminding continuous twomore down slopes ahead

Answer:D

9、The yellow lane-dividing line on the road is used to _____.

A、allow to drive in left lane

B、separate the traffic flow in opposite directions

C、separate the traffic flow in the same direction

D、prohibit to cross the opposite lane

Answer:B

10、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A、turn right

B、change lane

C、reduce speedpass slowly

D、pull over

Answer:C

11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、provincial highway No.

B、county road No.

C、township road No.

D、national highway No.

Answer:C

12、ABS system can maximize the braking efficiency when conducting _______.

A、braking intermittently

B、braking continuously

C、applying emergency braking

D、gently depressing the brake pedal

Answer:C

13、What is the role of ABS system when applying emergency braking?

A、cut off the power output

B、control the direction automatically

C、reduce braking inertia

D、prevent wheel blocking

Answer:D

14、What pedal is it?

A、clutch pedal

B、brake pedal

C、handbrake

D、accelerator pedal

Answer:A

15、The hazard lights can be used when ________ .

A、encountering traffic congestion

B、following a vehicle on road

C、the vehicle breaks downstops

D、leading the vehicle behind

Answer:C

16、How to do in this intersection?

A、wait in the cross-hatched marking area

B、stopwait outside the intersection

C、follow the vehicle in frontpass

D、wait inside the intersection

Answer:B

17、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

B、the vehicle is running normally

C、the vehicle is overtaking

D、the vehicle is making a stop

Answer:C

18、From which side to overtake?

A、both sides

B、right side

C、left side

D、the side with no obstacle

Answer:C

19、How to do in this situation?

A、stopyield to the pedestrians

B、bypassthe front of the pedestrians

C、honk to remind the pedestrians

D、bypassthe rear of the pedestrians

Answer:C

20、What kind of violation does this broken down vehicle have?

A、not turn on the hazard lights

B、not stop the car by the roadside

C、not solve the problem at once

D、not place the warning sign

Answer:D

相关文章
·科一科四理论答题口诀,1分钟看完,轻松分过关!2021/04/14
·纯干货:科一、科四超全答题技巧在这里!2021/04/14
·科一、科二、科三、科四通关口诀!2021拿证攻略,简单好记!2021/04/14
·同样是理论,科一科四究竟有什么区别?2021/04/13
·科目一满分答题技巧,看一遍就能记住!2021/04/13
·科一、科四考场注意事项,学员必看!别因失误挂科!2021/04/12
·新手必看!科目一通关秘籍,后悔没早看!2021/04/11
·科目一新手须知!考试必备!2021/04/11
·科一科四答题通用技巧,记住轻松过考试!2021/04/12
·驾考刷题丨科一科四挂科原因?90%栽在了这5道题上!2021/04/10





Copyright © 2005 - 2021 YBJK.COM All Rights Reserved.   驾考资讯 - 元贝驾考  版权所有  苏ICP备14012165号